Wisconsin Historical Society

Property Record

132 COUNTY HIGHWAY E

Architecture and History Inventory
132 COUNTY HIGHWAY E | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society
NAMES
Historic Name:J.N. Thelen Barn and Silo
Other Name:Keith Relyea Barn and Silo
Contributing: Yes
Reference Number:117995
PROPERTY LOCATION
Location (Address):132 COUNTY HIGHWAY E
County:St. Croix
City:
Township/Village:St. Joseph
Unincorporated Community:
Town:30
Range:20
Direction:W
Section:23
Quarter Section:SW
Quarter/Quarter Section:SE
PROPERTY FEATURES
Year Built:1917
Additions:
Survey Date:1999
Historic Use:barn
Architectural Style:Astylistic Utilitarian Building
Structural System:
Wall Material:Drop Siding
Architect:
Other Buildings On Site:0
Demolished?:No
Demolished Date:
DESIGNATIONS
National/State Register Listing Name: Thelen, John Nicholas and Hermina, House
National Register Listing Date:2/12/2009 12:00:00 AM
State Register Listing Date:7/18/2008 12:00:00 AM
National Register Multiple Property Name:
NOTES
Additional Information:
Bibliographic References:
RECORD LOCATION
Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, Division of Historic Preservation, Wisconsin Historical Society, Madison, Wisconsin

Have Questions?

If you didn't find the record you were looking for, or have other questions about historic preservation, please email us and we can help:

If you have an update, correction, or addition to a record, please include this in your message:

  • AHI number
  • Information to be added or changed
  • Source information

Note: When providing a historical fact, such as the story of a historic event or the name of an architect, be sure to list your sources. We will only create or update a property record if we can verify a submission is factual and accurate.

How to Cite

For the purposes of a bibliography entry or footnote, follow this model:

Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory Citation
Wisconsin Historical Society, Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, "Historic Name", "Town", "County", "State", "Reference Number".