501 RIVER ST | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society

Property Record

501 RIVER ST

Architecture and History Inventory
501 RIVER ST | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society
NAMES
Historic Name:
Other Name:CENTENNIAL PARK
Contributing: No
Reference Number:236504
PROPERTY LOCATION
Location (Address):501 RIVER ST
County:Washburn
City:Spooner
Township/Village:
Unincorporated Community:
Town:
Range:
Direction:
Section:
Quarter Section:
Quarter/Quarter Section:
PROPERTY FEATURES
Year Built:1983
Additions:
Survey Date:2018
Historic Use:park
Architectural Style:NA (unknown or not a building)
Structural System:
Wall Material:
Architect:
Other Buildings On Site:
Demolished?:No
Demolished Date:
DESIGNATIONS
NOTES
Additional Information:
Bibliographic References:
RECORD LOCATION
Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, State Historic Preservation Office, Wisconsin Historical Society, Madison, Wisconsin

Have Questions?

If you didn't find the record you were looking for, or have other questions about historic preservation, please email us and we can help:

If you have an update, correction, or addition to a record, please include this in your message:

  • AHI number
  • Information to be added or changed
  • Source information

Note: When providing a historical fact, such as the story of a historic event or the name of an architect, be sure to list your sources. We will only create or update a property record if we can verify a submission is factual and accurate.

How to Cite

For the purposes of a bibliography entry or footnote, follow this model:

Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory Citation
Wisconsin Historical Society, Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, "Historic Name", "Town", "County", "State", "Reference Number".