Wisconsin Historical Society

Property Record

319 N LAWE ST

Architecture and History Inventory
319 N LAWE ST | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society
NAMES
Historic Name:Maria C. Weigand House
Other Name:Tom and Jen Danisch House
Contributing: Yes
Reference Number:40490
PROPERTY LOCATION
Location (Address):319 N LAWE ST
County:Outagamie
City:Appleton
Township/Village:
Unincorporated Community:
Town:
Range:
Direction:
Section:
Quarter Section:
Quarter/Quarter Section:
PROPERTY FEATURES
Year Built:1904
Additions:
Survey Date:1991
Historic Use:house
Architectural Style:Queen Anne
Structural System:
Wall Material:Stucco
Architect:
Other Buildings On Site:1
Demolished?:No
Demolished Date:
DESIGNATIONS
National/State Register Listing Name: Appleton City Park Historic District
National Register Listing Date:10/25/2002 12:00:00 AM
State Register Listing Date:7/19/2002 12:00:00 AM
National Register Multiple Property Name:
NOTES
Additional Information:Related building: OU 73/17.
Bibliographic References:.
RECORD LOCATION
Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, Division of Historic Preservation, Wisconsin Historical Society, Madison, Wisconsin

Have Questions?

If you didn't find the record you were looking for, or have other questions about historic preservation, please email us and we can help:

If you have an update, correction, or addition to a record, please include this in your message:

  • AHI number
  • Information to be added or changed
  • Source information

Note: When providing a historical fact, such as the story of a historic event or the name of an architect, be sure to list your sources. We will only create or update a property record if we can verify a submission is factual and accurate.

How to Cite

For the purposes of a bibliography entry or footnote, follow this model:

Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory Citation
Wisconsin Historical Society, Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, "Historic Name", "Town", "County", "State", "Reference Number".