Wisconsin Historical Society

Property Record

404 SPAULDING AVE

Architecture and History Inventory
404 SPAULDING AVE | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society
NAMES
Historic Name:S. Edward & Jennie Huibregtse
Other Name:Residence
Contributing: Yes
Reference Number:62403
PROPERTY LOCATION
Location (Address):404 SPAULDING AVE
County:Fond du Lac
City:Ripon
Township/Village:
Unincorporated Community:
Town:
Range:
Direction:
Section:
Quarter Section:
Quarter/Quarter Section:
PROPERTY FEATURES
Year Built:1921
Additions:
Survey Date:1995
Historic Use:house
Architectural Style:Craftsman
Structural System:
Wall Material:Clapboard
Architect:
Other Buildings On Site:0
Demolished?:No
Demolished Date:
DESIGNATIONS
National/State Register Listing Name: Tygert Street Historic District
National Register Listing Date:2/18/2011 12:00:00 AM
State Register Listing Date:5/7/2010 12:00:00 AM
National Register Multiple Property Name:
NOTES
Additional Information:
Bibliographic References:Tax Rolls.
RECORD LOCATION
Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, Division of Historic Preservation, Wisconsin Historical Society, Madison, Wisconsin

Have Questions?

If you didn't find the record you were looking for, or have other questions about historic preservation, please email us and we can help:

If you have an update, correction, or addition to a record, please include this in your message:

  • AHI number
  • Information to be added or changed
  • Source information

Note: When providing a historical fact, such as the story of a historic event or the name of an architect, be sure to list your sources. We will only create or update a property record if we can verify a submission is factual and accurate.

How to Cite

For the purposes of a bibliography entry or footnote, follow this model:

Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory Citation
Wisconsin Historical Society, Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, "Historic Name", "Town", "County", "State", "Reference Number".