Wisconsin Historical Society

Property Record

STH 23

Architecture and History Inventory
STH 23 | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society
NAMES
Historic Name:
Other Name:Jung Carriage Museum
Contributing:
Reference Number:80321
PROPERTY LOCATION
Location (Address):STH 23
County:Sheboygan
City:
Township/Village:Greenbush
Unincorporated Community:
Town:15
Range:20
Direction:E
Section:10
Quarter Section:
Quarter/Quarter Section:
PROPERTY FEATURES
Year Built:
Additions:
Survey Date:19782017
Historic Use:museum/gallery
Architectural Style:Contemporary
Structural System:
Wall Material:
Architect:
Other Buildings On Site:
Demolished?:Yes
Demolished Date:0
DESIGNATIONS
National/State Register Listing Name:
National Register Listing Date:
State Register Listing Date:
National Register Multiple Property Name:
NOTES
Additional Information:Jung Carriage Museum const 1970's
Blacksmith Shop const. 1950's
Vistor's center const. 1970's

2017 - Not resurveyed, nonextant
Bibliographic References:
RECORD LOCATION
Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, Division of Historic Preservation, Wisconsin Historical Society, Madison, Wisconsin

Have Questions?

If you didn't find the record you were looking for, or have other questions about historic preservation, please email us and we can help:

If you have an update, correction, or addition to a record, please include this in your message:

  • AHI number
  • Information to be added or changed
  • Source information

Note: When providing a historical fact, such as the story of a historic event or the name of an architect, be sure to list your sources. We will only create or update a property record if we can verify a submission is factual and accurate.

How to Cite

For the purposes of a bibliography entry or footnote, follow this model:

Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory Citation
Wisconsin Historical Society, Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, "Historic Name", "Town", "County", "State", "Reference Number".