COVID-19 Updates: For the most up-to-date information on accessing our services learn more here.

1613-1615 10TH ST | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society

Property Record

1613-1615 10TH ST

Architecture and History Inventory
1613-1615 10TH ST | Property Record | Wisconsin Historical Society
NAMES
Historic Name:Masonic Temple
Other Name:Chamber of Commerce
Contributing: Yes
Reference Number:92084
PROPERTY LOCATION
Location (Address):1613-1615 10TH ST
County:Green
City:Monroe
Township/Village:
Unincorporated Community:
Town:
Range:
Direction:
Section:
Quarter Section:
Quarter/Quarter Section:
PROPERTY FEATURES
Year Built:
Additions:
Survey Date:1982
Historic Use:meeting hall
Architectural Style:Other Vernacular
Structural System:
Wall Material:
Architect:
Other Buildings On Site:0
Demolished?:No
Demolished Date:
DESIGNATIONS
National/State Register Listing Name: Monroe Commercial District
National Register Listing Date:5/6/1982
State Register Listing Date:1/1/1989
National Register Multiple Property Name:
NOTES
Additional Information:
Bibliographic References:
RECORD LOCATION
Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, State Historic Preservation Office, Wisconsin Historical Society, Madison, Wisconsin

Have Questions?

If you didn't find the record you were looking for, or have other questions about historic preservation, please email us and we can help:

If you have an update, correction, or addition to a record, please include this in your message:

  • AHI number
  • Information to be added or changed
  • Source information

Note: When providing a historical fact, such as the story of a historic event or the name of an architect, be sure to list your sources. We will only create or update a property record if we can verify a submission is factual and accurate.

How to Cite

For the purposes of a bibliography entry or footnote, follow this model:

Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory Citation
Wisconsin Historical Society, Wisconsin Architecture and History Inventory, "Historic Name", "Town", "County", "State", "Reference Number".